Screen Reader Access
01-Sep-2026
Search
|
Active Tenders
|
Tenders by Closing Date
|
Corrigendum
|
Results of Tenders
« As per Order No 2961-FY Dated 12.08.2026 PWD, PHE, GTA, P and RD, I and WD, Health Department, all District Magistrates Offices and all Zilla Parishads are requested to float all fresh e-tenders exclusively through the new e-Tender Portal, ie tenders.wb.gov.in, with effect from 17.08.2026.
MIS Reports
Tenders by Location
Tenders by Organisation
Tenders by Classification
Tenders in Archive
Tenders Status
Cancelled/Retendered
Downloads
Debarment List
Announcements
Recognitions
Site compatibility
Welcome to eProcurement System
The eProcurement System of West Bengal enables the Tenderers to download the Tender Schedule free of cost and then submit the bids online through this portal.
Tender Title
Reference No
Closing Date
Bid Opening Date
1. Repairing of Bituminous Road from Jashadanga Bus Stand to Bazar Area and APD-II BDO Office to Jashadanga High School at Tatpara I Gp in APD ii PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
2. REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM NH-31 NEAR PAROKATA CHOWPATHI TO CHHIPRA VIA R.R. PRIMARY SCHOOL AT PAROKATA GP IN APD II PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
3. Repairing of Bituminous Road from Bikash Mandal House to Mandalpara No. 2 Chowpathi Satali GP in Kalchini PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
4. Repair of Road from Hasimara Welfare Centre to Bharnabari TG Factory in Malangi GP in Kalchini PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
5. Repairing of Bituminous Road from NH-31 near Khayerbari GP to Islamabad Darbesh Tafiyat Rahamatulla Sahaber Mazar at Khayerbari GP in Madarihat Birpara PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
6. REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM BAKLAPAR SC PRIMARY SCHOOL TO THE H/O SUSANTA DAS, PURBA CHIKLIGURI AT PAROKATA GP IN APD II PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
7. Repairing of Bituminous Road from St. Francis Academy School to Madarihat Railway Station in Madarihat Birpara PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
8. Repairing of Bituminous Road from Dima Sankar Nepali High School to Dima Deech Line Garopara GP Kalchini PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
9. Repairing of Road from Ambrose Catholic Church to PWD Bazar in Latabari Gp in Kalchini PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
10. Repairing of Bituminous Road from Uttar Chekamari Border to NBDD Road to Madhya Khairbari Toto Para PWD Road near Khairbari Post Office at Khayerbari GP in Madarihat Birpara PS
NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27
15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM
17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Latest Tenders updates every 15 mins.
More...
Corrigendum Title
Reference No
Closing Date
Bid Opening Date
1. 1st DATE CORRIGENDUM
WBIW/EE/KCD2/eNIT-04/2026-27.
09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
2. Corrigendum2
ET-25 /WS/Eng/2026
07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
3. Change of Block
04/WBSRDA/26-27/CONTAI
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
4. Change of Block
04/WBSRDA/26-27/CONTAI
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
5. Change of Block
04/WBSRDA/26-27/CONTAI
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
6. Change of Block
04/WBSRDA/26-27/CONTAI
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
7. Change of Earnest Money
04/WBSRDA/26-27/CONTAI
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
8. 1st DATE CORRIGENDUM
WBIW/EE/KCD2/eNIT-04/2026-27.
09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
9. Corrigendum2
ET-24 /WS/Eng/2026
07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
10. Corrigendum2
ET-23 /WS/Eng/2026
07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Latest Corrigendum updates every 15 mins.
More...
Certifying Agency
Your browser JavaScript has been disabled. Kindly enable script for further process.
Online Bidder Enrollment
Online Bidder Enrollment
Generate / Forgot Password?
Generate / Forgot Password?
Find My Nodal Officer
Search with ID/Title/Reference no
Advanced Search
Help For Contractors
Guidelines for Hassle Free Bid Submission
Information About DSC